maanantai 30. tammikuuta 2012

Photo Harvest reminder

This is gonna be the shit.
These posters just keep on coming so heres another one.

Theres gonna be some nice bikes at the show so youd better get out there son.


lauantai 21. tammikuuta 2012

Photo Harvest main exhibition

3.-5.2.2012 Pursimiehenkadulla.

Yhdentoista valokuvaajan Kesän 2011 valokuva satoa on kerätty Galleriaan näytteille. Lisäksi tontilla on seitsemän rakennettua Chopperia.

Siis tilaan on kerätty tämän hetken moottoripyörä skenen parhaimmistoa. Jos et halua mennä mammuttimaiseen MP-messuun niin nyt on tilaisuus nähdän tyyli ympäristössä kaikki mitä tarvii nähdä.
Moottoripyörät on valittu tarkkaan kertomaan mitä tällä hetkellä Suomessa tällä rintamalla tehdään.

Muun muassa;

Näyttely avoinna; PE. klo 18.00-21.00. LA 12.00-17.00. SU 12.00-17.00 näyttely avajaiset pe. klo 19.00.
Osoite Pursimiehenkatu 29 c Helsinki (punavuori)
Info Jukka*Billy* Laitila 044-9167592 tai Viivi Laine 0400-345433

Kulttuuri meininki jatkuu lauantaina päivällä Road Weirdoes mekassa
elokuvien parissa ja illalla soittaa HOBO JUNCTION!

Choppers and Photos!
Photo Harvest exhibition is a show gathered by 11 photographers to showcase last summers
trips. Photos from all over Finland and from all sorts of situations.
Theres also seven choppers from seven really different builders in the area to show how its done in Finland these days. Bikes are listed above. adress: Pursimiehenkatu, Helsinki

Opening is on Friday 3. of FEB 19.00 and the showroom is open for the hole weekend.So if you're here for the motorcycle fair that weekend heres an good alternative for the plastic poop.

And on Sat 4. of Feb theres a party at the Road Weirdoes park. Hobo Junction is playing and bad biker movies during the day! address Kivihaantie 16, Helsinki


SAVE THE HIPPIE BUS! (Hobo Junction feat Billy Friidom & Knucklebone Oscar)

Billy send a video of Hobo Junction playing at the Fuckin Hippies reunion party.

This group of Hobos are playing at the Photo Harvest after party too so you better be around!


sunnuntai 15. tammikuuta 2012

New year, new projects

Mika need a new chopper,lets do it...

keskiviikko 11. tammikuuta 2012

Brakes baby!

If anyone has thing kinda stuff for xs/xs2 rearbrAke. Id be intrested to buy. Mail me to if youre the lizzard with the keys to eternity.


lauantai 7. tammikuuta 2012

way to Joutsa


This only took around two hours. Judes battery died. fortunately i knew there might be some problems with Judes electrics since i made the, so
i had an extra battery with me.
Posted by Picasa

Swap meet Weekend!!!!

Next weekend theres a big swap meet weekend in Jyväskylä.
Theres all sorts of stuff going on in Jyväskylä on that weekend but these two nights at
Brittitalli are in my top two.

If youre in the area come and check it out!
Good music and good people.


torstai 5. tammikuuta 2012

Polish(ed) spacerocket

Last night was weird. I welded the oiltank for Judes digger but first he thought it was a small turtle and tried something weird behind its back. Then he thought it was a spacerocket hat that could make contact to swedish people and when the swedes didnt pick up he tried to burn the damn thing. Life is hard here during the dark seasons.